Fran Stewart, Rosemary Bishop, Molly Barton, Cathy Somerton

2006 Chairman

2006 – A BALL REMEMBERED
General Co-Chairpersons Molly Barton & Cathy Somerton
General Secretary Terry Bogardus
Treasurer Patti Quillin
Finance Carol Tognoli
COMMITTEES . . . . CHAIRMEN AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Advertising Carol Tognoli, Terry Bogardus
Art & Music Coordinator Dulcie Morrison
Art, Indoor Margaret Ana, Molly Barton, Gayle Donovan, Cathy Somerton, Nicole Martin, Cynthia Chang, Sandi Piepmeier, Carol Tognoli, Kathy Reite, Mary Peite, Bret Barton, Joice Fong, Mona Klein
Art Design, Indoor Margaret Ana, Molly Barton
Call Boys Ron DeLora, Gerry Solberg, J R Baker
Choreography Coordinator Bob Bensi
Community Spirit Steering Committee
Concessions Cindy Reardon
Construction, Indoor Dan Williamson, Dan Abrahamson, Joel Meredith, Ed Cull, Jack Fisher, Nick Weber, Chet Moore, Bret Barton, Frank Graziani
Construction, Outdoor Al McKay
Costume Construction Cathy Somerton, Connie Barba Barton, Stacy Pendleton
Costume Coordinator Sandy Abrahamson
Curtain / Olio Donna Avanzino, Robin Weber
Historian Connie Barba Barton
Judges JoAnne Englehardt-Doherty, Sandy Rodrigues, Linda Baker
Lights Robin Weber, Margaret Ana, Donna Avanzino, Eric Westerhouse
Make-up Judy Graziani, Judy Litteer, Carmel Dufault, Deborah McCarten, Diane Masetti, Gini Cambell, Karen DeLora, Samantha Graziani, Analiee Graziani, Sandy Saunder, Veronica Hardie, Constance Hardie, Jenny Peni, Gail Sjoman, Roberta Williams
Merchandise Joice Fong, Lynn Victory
Music Director Alan Mueller
Musicians comprising
“The Poultry Philharmonic”
Alan Mueller, conductor and piano, Bret Barton,trombone, Mark DelBono, drums, John DeLoach,trumpet, Mike Kenny, bass, Randy Thorson, reeds
Photographer Chet Moore
Photography & Video Sales Norma Figone, Monette Meredith
Program Kathy Dallas
Publicity JoAnne Englehardt-Doherty
Sound Bob Tarleton, Rich Reiser
Special Projects Ed Cull, Jack Fisher, Cathy Somerton, Nick Weber
Stage Construction Herman Schultz, Dan Abrahamson, Paul Kusber
Stage Crew Al Almlie, Ken Andersen, Lee Campbell, Jim Lennermann, Al McKay, Joel Meredith, Tom Williams
Stage Manager Allan Porter
Steering Committee Gaye Donovan, Vicki Schifferli, Chairpersons;
Arundel: Mike Coffaro, Mary Kusber; Brittan Acres: Kim Rosenmiller, Kathy Smallman; Central: Gaye Donovan, Jerrie Welch; Charter Learning Center: Heidi Skrenta, Sonya Sigler; Heather: Mona Klein, Vicki Schifferli;Tierra Linda : Cynthia Chang, Sandy Rodriguez; White Oaks: Nicole Martin, Gred Posten; Members At Large:Cathy Bensi, Dorine Hummel, Henk van der Schoor
Ticket Sales Sandi Piepmeier
Videographer John Stevens
Usherettes & Ushers Robin Weber, Linda Daniel, Karen Gaffney, Donna McKay, Monette Meredith, Dulcie Morrison, Ricki Smith, Patty van der Schoor
Webmaster Lorene Lederer

Leave a Reply